ONG (Setor Social)

Braille Institute Los Angeles Center

Los Angeles, CA
|
brailleinstitute.org

  • Sobre Nós

    Braille Institute is committed to eliminating blindness and severe sight loss as barriers to a fulfilling life. Through educational training, programs, and services, we help tens of thousands of people each year regain and maintain their independence. We serve to enable families, friends, and others to understand the realities of sight loss. We also inform and educate the public about the capabilities of people who are visually impaired. Our educational, social, and recreational programs are provided in an environment of hope and encouragement, seeking to reinforce the confidence, self-esteem, and dignity of those who are visually impaired and enabling them to live, attend school, and work as they choose.

    Causas incluem:

    • Criança & Adolescente
    • Deficiência
    • Educação
    • Homens
    • Mulheres

    Localização & Contato

    Anúncios Atuais

    Volunteer Karate Assistant for Adults with Sight LossLos Angeles, CAPostado há 1 mês
    Assist in Art Classes for Visually Impaired AdultsLos Angeles, CAPostado há 1 mês
    Admin/Clerical Support at Braille InstituteLos Angeles, CAPostado há 1 mês
    Braille Institute Tech Lab Needs Greeters!Los Angeles, CAPostado há 1 mês
    Become a Friendly Greeter at Braille Institute!Los Angeles, CAPostado há 1 mês
    Library Outreach VolunteerLos Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Access Technology Support/GreeterLos Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Become a Friendly Greeter at Braille Institute!Los Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Assist in Art Classes for Visually Impaired AdultsLos Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Assist in Art Classes for Visually Impaired AdultsLos Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Become a Friendly Greeter at Braille Institute!Los Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Assist in Karate Class for Visually Impaired AdultsLos Angeles, CAPostado há 2 meses
    Student ConciergeLos Angeles, CAPostado há 4 meses
    Greeter/Access Technology SupportLos Angeles, CAPostado há 4 meses
    Illustration

    Descubra a sua Vocação

    Encontre oportunidades para mudar o mundo com o anúncio mais recente de emprego, estágio, evento ou voluntariado. Veja também recursos para agir em sua comunidade.