¡Celebramos 30 años de Idealist! Descubre nuestra trayectoria y nuestra visión para el futuro.
Organización sin fin de lucro

Goodwill Easterseals Miami Valley

Dayton, OH
|
www.gesmv.org
Ver oportunidades

  • Misión

    Our mission is to empower people with disabilities and other disadvantages to achieve independence and improve their quality of life.

    Acerca de

    When Goodwill Industries Dayton and Easter Seals agencies combined in 1999 to become what is now known as Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley, we had only just begun to realize the impact we could have on the lives of people with disabilities throughout our community. Our mission became more clean; help as many people with disabilities as possible and empower them in their journeys toward independence.

    By becoming one agency with a single purpose, we are able to offer more service to more people than ever before. As one of only seven combined Goodwill Easter Seals agencies in the United States, we provide a broad range of services affecting infants and youth, working adults, seniors and the community.

    Áreas de impacto incluyen

    • Desarrollo de comunidades
    • Discapacidad
    • Desarrollo económico
    • Ciencia y tecnología
    • Voluntariado

    Información y contacto

    Avisos recientes

    Digital Skills TrainingTrotwood, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Help seniors stay safe and independent through our Matter of Balance Program.Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Senior Adult Day Center CompanionsBeavercreek, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Mentoring our Community Youth for a better tomorrow.Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Help students achieve their GED!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Promote literacy in youth with Project READ!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Developmental Disability Center CompanionsDayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    READ over the radio!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Voluntariado
    8 listings
    Digital Skills TrainingTrotwood, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Help seniors stay safe and independent through our Matter of Balance Program.Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Senior Adult Day Center CompanionsBeavercreek, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Mentoring our Community Youth for a better tomorrow.Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Help students achieve their GED!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Promote literacy in youth with Project READ!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Developmental Disability Center CompanionsDayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    READ over the radio!Dayton, OHPublicado hace 17 días
    Illustration

    Descubre tu vocación

    Encuentra oportunidades para cambiar el mundo con las últimas oportunidades de empleo, pasantías/prácticas y voluntariado con impacto social. Además, podrás explorar recursos para generar impacto positivo en tu comunidad.
    Ver oportunidades